Central Office Directory

Click Here to download a PDF copy of the Directory by Department.
Click Here to download a PDF copy of the Directory by Alphabetical Order.

Name Title Phone Number
Dr. Charles Foust Superintendent of Schools 279.2235
Susan Westfahl Executive Secretary to Superintendent/Board Clerk 279.2235
Greg Goheen School District Attorney 371.3838
Supt’s Conference Room 279.2375
Henry Horn KCKPSPD Chief of Police 627.4110
TBD Deputy Superintendent 279.2293
Janice Thomas Executive Assistant to the Deputy Superintendent 279.2311
Dennis Covington Chief Finance Officer 279.2232
Bridgette DeSmet Executive Secretary to Chief Operating Officer 279.2232
LeAndra Hood Data Entry/Receptionist Assistant 279.2229
Lenora Miller Executive Director of Operations (Supervises TIS, Nutritional Services, Shop, Transportation) – Suite 354 279.2269
Cecil Christwell District Athletic Director located @ Arrowhead Middle School 627.6611
Business Office – 3rd Floor
Tracy Kaiser Executive Director of Business Operations (Supervises Purchasing, Finance, Payroll, Risk Management, Resource Development) 279.2252
Nalini Dale Secretary to Executive Director of Business 279.2312
TBD Assistant Director of Internal Controls 279.2254
Brad Isnard Assistant Director of Finance 279.2250
Melissa Shields Senior Budget Clerk 279.2253
Tressie Brown Senior Payroll Clerk 279.2275
Sandra Watson Budget Clerk 279.2092
Jenise Hattley Payroll 279.2245
Patricia Povlitzki Payroll 279.2291
Stephanie (Conner) Faris Wellness Coordinator(Monday thru Thursday here, Fridays at Cbiz via email) 279.2030
Crystal Primers Senior Benefits Specialist (Insurance & KPERS) – Suite 353 279.2200
Carmen Lee Benefits Clerk 279.2274
JaNia Motley Director of Risk Assessment (Auditor & Workman’s Comp Issues) – Suite 352 279.2147
Griselda Garcia Finance Manager 279.2148
Beth (Marcia) Porter Inventory Assistant 279.2281
RaQueisha Portley Risk Support 627.2405
TBD Grant Writer/Resource Development Officer 279.2237
Communications Office – 3rd Floor
Melissa Fears Director of Communications & Marketing 279.2225
Communications Specialist 279.2242
Alexus Salinas Marketing Specialist 627.5641
Chris Jackson Video Production Specialist (located at North Central Office, 2220 N. 59th St) 627.2604
Mike Keener Web/Graphic Design Speicalist 279.2236
Kamron Porter Switchboard Receptionist/Administrative Assistant 551.3200
Custodians – 1st Floor
David Tatum Head Custodian (Cell # – 913-982-7788) 279.2116
Department of Curriculum and Instruction – 1st Floor (unless noted)
Alan King Director of Curriculum 279.2255
David Rand Director of Evaluation, Research, and Assessment – Suite 244 279.2298
Suzie Legg Curriculum Coordinator 627.4380
Tresia Hassan Secretary to the Director Curriculum and Instruction 279.2289
Early Childhood-Grade 5
Julie Leach Instructional Coach Technology Integration 627.5632
Teri Fulton Instructional Coach Science & Social Studies 279.2276
Matthew Anderson Instruction Coach Math 627.4385
Jasmine Shimerda Instruction Coach English Language Arts 627.2661
Amy Culey ESOL IC (EC-5) 279.2211
Anne Sewell ESOL IC (EC-5) 627.4282
Kathy Lackland ESOL IC (EC-5) 627.4386
Monica Nance Lead Instructional Coach 279.2279
Literacy Project Manager
Tracy Smith Lead Instructional Coach 279.2288
Secondary Team
Jenny Kramer Secondary Lead Instructional Coach 627.2685
Edwin Wright Secondary Lead Instructional Coach 627.2280
Samuel Simmons Sr. Instructional Coach Technology Integration 627.2423
Spencer Martin Instructional Coach Science 627.4385
Brenda Burney Instructional Coach Social Studies 279.2287
Joseph Jewett Instruction Coach Math 627.2926
Kristi Chalk Instruction Coach English Language Arts  627.5636
Tracy Cooper Instruction Coach Targeted Literacy Instruction  627.2624
Stephanie Dickson Curriculum Instructional Coach- Located at IARC  627.6862
Jodie Lin Coordinator of Fine Arts- Located at IARC  627.6861
Brittany McWilliams ESOL IC (Secondary) 627.5651
Emily Brown ESOL IC (Secondary) 627.4367
Lisa Quirke ESOL IC (Secondary) 627.4379
Department of Early Childhood – Elementary Instruction (EC-5) – 2nd Floor
Alan King Interim Assistant Superintendent 279.2088
Alysha Nichols Admissions Specialist – Early Childhood 627.4378
Stacey Foskett Program Compliance Monitor 627.5672
Dr. Alicia Miguel Executive Director Early Childhood – 5th Grade (EC-5) 279.2268
Dr. Kim Shaw Executive Director Early Childhood – Grad 5 (EC-5) 627.5659
Christine Dewberry SPARK Project Specialist 627.5629
Dr. Megan Cook Director of Head Start/Early Childhood 627.4395
Ebony Rayford Secretary to Director of Head Start/Early Childhood 627.5257
TBD Head Start Health/Nutrition Specialist 627.2673
Meghan Curtis Head Start Mental Health & Disability Specialist 627.5617
Keisha Harris Head Start Education Specialist 627.2644
Elizabeth (Beth) Foss Head Start Family & Community Partnership Specialist 627.2621
Selvinth Maldonado Family & Community Partnership Specialist 627.2643
Amy Webb Budget & Auditing Specialist, Headstart 627.5613
Yesenia Thornton Headstart Interpreter/Translator 627.2654
Janice Santiago Headstart Interpreter/Translator 627.2654
Bryce Shoemaker Data Assistant Head Start
Department of Secondary Instruction – 2nd Floor (unless noted)
Dr. Eva Tucker-Nevels District Improvement Office – Suite 251 627.2403
TBD Executive Director/Secondary 627.4372
Theresa Williams Secretary to Secondary Executive Directors/Dr. Eva Tucker-Nevels 627.2412
TBD Executive Director/Secondary 627.4372
Samantha Bradshaw Data Integrity Facilitator Cell 573.3261
Gail Davis CTE College and Career Facilitator 279.2371
TBD Data & Instructional Integration Specialist
Edward Marquez District College & Career Focus Coordinator (grades 6-12) 279.2263
Lisa Martinez Diploma+ Coordinator 627.2877
Dr. Renee Freers District Coordinator, Career, and Technical Education Programs 627.2611
Sara Reiter Director of Diploma+ – Suite 252 627.2422
Lindsey Schneider Diploma+ Coordinator Cell 449.7565
Division of Student Services – 2nd Floor
Lisa Garcia-Stewart Director of Student Services – Suite 208 279.2248
Matthia Kelsey Front Desk Staff 279.2248
Noemi Sanchez Front Desk Staff 279.2249
Libby Graham Front Desk Staff 627.4363
Octavio Estrella Assistant Director of Students Services (Bilingual) – Suite 225 627.4370
Donna Devine Coordinator of Alternative Services 279.2091
Angela Dunn, LSCW Coordinator of Behavioral Health 627.4364
Valerie Anzicek Coordinator of Student Services 627.2612
Fatima (Rosie) Rodriguez Program Specialist 279.2247
Marsha Oyer Truancy Monitor 627.4350
Susan Meier Truancy Monitor 627.4350
Maria Bello Truancy Social Worker 627.5628
Mechelle Wortham Project Manager – Suite 224 627.4391
Laura Yanez Administrative Assistant to KidZone Program 627.4390
Sean DeMaree Coordinator of Student Services Social Emotional Learning 627.2631
Jessica Smith McKinney-Vento Program Specialist 279.2150
Marie McFeders McKinney-Vento (Homeless) Office 279.2087
Brittany Talley Coordinator of Student Services – Trauma Informed Care 627.2633
English for Speakers of Other Languages – 2nd Floor
Kristen Scott ESOL/Migrant Director 627.4381
Chavonne Lloyd ESOL Data Technician 627.4384
Connie Thao ESOL Data Specialist 627.4387
Suraj Keshary Migrant Data Specialist 627.2484
Human Resources –  3rd Floor (unless noted) Main Line 279.2262
Keli Tuschman Chief of Human Resources 627.4358
Raquel Ayala Executive Assistant to Chief of Human Resources 279.2218
Amy Jo Troyer Human Resources Director (Certified/Licensed) 279.2356
TBD Human Resources Assistant to Amy Jo Troyer (Early Childhood, Art, Music, P.E., Elementary Librarians (EC-5), SPED (EC-5) 279.2399
Ariel Kittling Human Resources Advisor (Certified) 279.2384
Sharon Beatty Human Resources Assistant to Certified Human Resources Advisor, (High, Middle, Alternative, Secondary Librarians, & Secondary SPED) 279.2292
Jody Mitchell Human Resources Director (All Classified) 279.2355
TBD Human Resources Assistant to Jody Mitchell 279.2382
Angela Monroe Human Resources Advisor (Classified) 627.2421
Otherine Bembry Human Resources Assistant to Angela Monroe 279.2351
Stephanie Pepper HR Advisor for Substitutes/Leave/FMLA 279.2360
DeJanee Harris Human Resources Leave Assistant 279.2260
Presley Schumacher Substitutes Staffing Assistant 279.2257
Karen McCarty Substitutes Staffing Assistant 279.2383
Elizabeth Faircloth Human Resources Compliance Assistant 279.2153
Cynthia Fulks Director of Recruitment 279.2364
Lachelle Monroe Recruiting Assistant 279.2333
Kevin Labranche Human Resources Recruiting Assistant 279.2411
Phillicia Thomas Human Resources Recruiting Assistant 279.2382
Located on 2nd Floor
Shelly Beech Director of Professional Workforce Development Fellows Program, Mentoring/Beginning Teachers, iObservation-Marzano – Suite 245 279.2258
Tanya Selectman Assistant to Director of Workplace Development 279.2259
Human Resources Assistant to Angela Monroe 279.2351
Kim Smith Professional Development Manager 627.2414
Ana Perez-Sievert Human Resources Licensure Assistant 279.2314
Dr. Tracey Nix Alternative Certification Programs Advisor 279.2380
IMC Library – 1st Floor
Sydney Shepherd Coordinator, IMC Library 627.5650
Day Howell Instructional Media Center Specialist, IMC Library 627.5654
IMC Library Fax 627.5650
Kansas National Education Association (KNEA) – Suite 242
Jen Holt NEA KCK President 627.4394
Jen.Holt@kckps.org or nea.kck@gmail.com 268.4005
Parents As Teachers – 2nd Floor
Jacki Himpel Program Coordinator 627.4375
Christine Waters Secretary 627.4361
Lacey Law Lead Parent Educator 627.4361
Carmen Almanza Parent Educator 627.2637
Loree Clark Parent Educator 627.4361
Shelly Crawford Parent Educator Specialist for PAT 627.4366
Leonae DeLaTorre Parent Educator 627.4361
Cynde Fry Parent Educator 627.4361
Terri Graham Parent Educator 627.4361
Kate Manivong Parent Educator 627.4361
Blanca Menendez Parent Educator 627.4361
Nene Nave Parent Educator 627.4361
Rachel Pollock Parent Educator 627.4361
Eny Quintanilla Parent Educator 627.4361
Sandy Teachout Parent Educator 627.4361
Natalhy Contreras Parent Educator 627.4361
Melissa Nead Parent Educator 627.4361
Courtney Schmitz Parent Educator 627.4361
Print Shop/Copy Center/Inter-School – 1st Floor
Mike Stone Copy & Print Shop Supervisor 279.2297
Ruben Reyes Printer Technician 279.2285
Vang Thao Printer Technician 627.5660
Public Libraries 
Carol Levers Director of Libraries 295-8250
TBD Assistant Director of Libraries
Main Library 625 Minnesota Avenue 295.8250
Mobile Library (cell phone) Mobilelibrary@kckpl.org 530.5951
South Branch 3104 Strong Avenue 295.8250
Mr. & Mrs. F.L. Schlagle 4051 West Drive, Wyandotte County Lake Park 295.8250
Turner Branch 831 South 55th Street 295.8250
West Wyandotte 1737 North 82nd Street 295.8250
Purchasing/Accounts Payable- 3rd Floor
Purchasing Fax 551.3253
Wayne Correll Director of Purchasing 279.2270
Brian Hernandez Assistant Director of Purchasing 279.2244
Chelle Thompson Financial Accounts Payable Clerk 279.2217
Lisa Jones Purchasing Clerk 279.2251
Mindy Danberry Purchasing Card Administrator, System Analyst 279.2243
Fax, SPED Coordinators and Specialists 627.5639
Fax, SPED Receptionist 1st Floor 627.5619
Fax, SPED Student Records 2nd Floor 627.5688
Dr. Michelle Colvin Director, WyCo Special Education Cooperative 627.2614
Monica Sykes Budget and Audit Specialist 627.4813
Tracy Smarr-Dolezal Coordinator 627.2627
More’t Freeman MIS Data Assistant 627.5601
Ricquisha Campbell MIS Data Assistant 627.5600
Tiffany Eldridge MIS Data Assistant 627.5676
Leanne (Patricia) Bautista MIS Data Assistant 627.5670
Jennifer Prock SPED Student Records/IEP Requests 627.5674
TBD Student Information Management Secretary (1st Floor Reception Desk) 627.5600
Melanie French Special Education Behavior Teacher Leader 422-7970
Connie King Medicaid Project Specialist 627.5614
Ryan Agnew Music Therapy Teacher 627.2678
Vickie Tucker Music Therapy Teacher 627.2763
Nicholas Toniazzo Adaptive PE Teacher 627.2688
Andrea Janes Adaptive PE Teacher 627.2794
Renee Cooper Physical Therapist 627.2608
Emily Rose Patrick Assistive Technology/Speech Language Pathologist 627.5662
Kathy Bichelmeyer Special Education Teacher Leader 627.5680
Danita Long Special Education Teacher Leader 627.5690
Mary Pearson Special Education IC Curriculum Teacher Leader 627.5611
Gracia Matlack Physical Therapist 627.2822
Staci Moody Audiologist 627.5637
Kendra Parris Special Education Teacher Leader 627.2916
Lori Taylor Medicaid Project Specialist 627.5676
Wanda Cain- KCKECC Occupational Therapy Paraeducator 627.2683
Gail Green Occupational Therapist 627.2859
Shawn Barry Occupational Therapist 627.2779
Megan Nolla Occupational Therapist 627.2747
Karen Hinkle Occupational Therapist 627.2899
Kelly Long Occupational Therapist 627.2796
Mark Perez Occupational Therapist 627.2729
Margaret Her Occupational Therapist 627.2792
Abigail Squire Occupational Therapist 627.2947
Becky Stephens Occupational Therapy COTA No #
Abriel Schlange Occupational Therapist 627.5638
Sharon Anderson School Psychologist 627.2411
TBD School Psychologist 627.2862
Austin Collier School Psychologist 627.7164
Diana Dukovcic School Psychologist 627.2656
Peggy Folkert School Psychologist 627.7699
Megan Fuller School Psychologist 627.5681
TBD School Psychologist 627.2628
Jenny Ikenberry School Psychologist 627.2830
Lauren Davison Symmonds School Psychologist 627.5656
Belinda Kathurima School Psychologist 627.6593
Abby Knipp School Psychologist 627.5677
Beth Halda School Psychologist 627.2703
Bethany Stump School Psychologist 627.2690
Michal Nissenbaum School Psychologist 627.2619
Bailey Ossello School Psychologist 627.2623
Jill Rangarajan School Psychologist 627.4354
Olivia Riscovallez School Psychologist 627.2617
Michael Austin School Psychologist 627.2629
Jennifer Stephens School Psychologist 627.2618
Ashley Guenther School Psychologist 627.5685
Brett Murray School Psychologist 627.5684
Theresa VonColln School Psychologist 627.6550
Lauren Wasserman School Psychologist 627.2636